World Cup 2014: Groups & Schedule

World Cup 2014 Groups Schedule

Complete World Cup 2014 groups and schedule of matches including group stages, quarter-finals, semi-finals and the final in Brazil.

GROUP A
Team G W D L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil 3 2 1 0 7 1 +5 7
Mexico 3 2 1 0 4 0 +3 7
Croatia 3 1 0 2 6 3 +0 3
Cameroon 3 0 0 3 1 5 -8 0
GROUP A Schedule
Date/Time Match Matchup Stadium
June 12
4:00 p.m.
1 Brazil 3 – 1 Croatia Arena de Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo
June 13
12:00 p.m.
2 Mexico 1 – 0 Cameroon Arena das Dunas, Natal
June 17
3:00 p.m.
17 Brazil 0 – 0 Mexico Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza
June 18
3:00 p.m.
18 Cameroon 0 – 4 Croatia Arena Amazonia, Manaus
June 23
4:00 p.m.
33 Cameroon 1 – 4 Brazil Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia
June 23
4:00 p.m.
34 Croatia 1 – 3 Mexico Arena Pernambuco, Recife
GROUP B
Team G W D L GF GA GD PTS
Netherlands 3 3 0 0 10 3 +7 9
Chile 3 2 0 1 5 3 +2 6
Spain 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 3
Australia 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0
GROUP B Schedule
Date/Time Match Matchup Stadium
June 13
4:00 p.m.
3 Spain 1 – 5 Netherlands Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
June 13
6:00 p.m.
4 Chile 3 – 1 Australia Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba
June 18
6:00 p.m.
19 Spain 0 – 2 Chile Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro
June 18
12:00 p.m.
20 Australia 2 – 3 Netherlands Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
June 23
12:00 p.m.
35 Australia 0 – 3 Spain Arena da Baixada, Curitiba
June 23
12:00 p.m.
36 Netherlands 2 – 0  Chile Arena de Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo
GROUP C
Team G W D L GF GA GD PTS
Colombia 3 3 0 0 9 2 +7 9
Greece 3 1 1 1 2 4 +2 4
Ivory Coast 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 3
Japan 3 0 1 2 2 6 -4 1
GROUP C Schedule
Date/Time Match Matchup Stadium
June 14
12:00 p.m.
5 Colombia 3 – 0 Greece Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
June 14
6:00 p.m.
6 Ivory Coast 1 – 2 Japan Arena Pernambuco, Recife
June 19
12:00 p.m.
21 Colombia 2 – 1 Ivory Coast Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia
June 19
6:00 p.m.
22 Japan 0 – 0 Greece Arena das Dunas, Natal
June 24
4:00 p.m.
37 Japan  1 – 4 Colombia Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba
June 24
4:00 p.m.
38 Greece 2 – 1 Ivory Coast Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza
GROUP D
Team G W D L GF GA GD PTS
Costa Rica 3 2 1 0 4 1 +6 7
Uruguay 3 2 0 1 4 4 +0 6
Italy 3 1 0 2 2 3 -2 3
England 3 0 1 2 2 4 -4 1
GROUP D Schedule
Date/Time Match Matchup Stadium
June 14
3:00 p.m.
7 Uruguay 1 – 3 Costa Rica Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza
June 14
9:00 p.m.
8 England 1 – 2 Italy Arena Amazonia, Manaus
June 19
3:00 p.m.
23 Uruguay 2 – 0 England Arena de Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo
June 20
12:00 p.m.
24 Italy 0 – 1 Costa Rica Arena Pernambuco, Recife
June 24
12:00 p.m.
39 Italy 0 – 1 Uruguay Arena das Dunas, Natal
June 24
12:00 p.m.
40 Costa Rica 0 – 0 England Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
GROUP E
Team G W D L GF GA GD PTS
France 3 2 1 0 8 2 +6 7
Switzerland 3 2 0 1 7 6 +1 6
Ecuador 3 1 1 1 3 3 +0 4
Honduras 3 0 0 3 1 8 -7 0
GROUP E Schedule
Date/Time Match Matchup Stadium
June 15
12:00 p.m.
9 Switzerland 2 – 1 Ecuador Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia
June 15
3:00 p.m.
10 France 3 – 0 Honduras Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
June 20
4:00 p.m.
25 Switzerland 2 – 5 France Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
June 20
6:00 p.m.
26 Honduras 1 – 2 Ecuador Arena da Baixada, Curitiba
June 25
4:00 p.m.
41 Honduras 0 – 3 Switzerland Arena Amazonia, Manaus
June 25
4:00 p.m.
42 Ecuador 0 – 0 France Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro
GROUP F
Team G W D L GF GA GD PTS
Argentina 3 3 0 0 6 3 +3 9
Nigeria 3 1 1 1 3 3 +0 4
Bosnia-Herzegovina 3 1 0 2 4 4 +0 3
Iran 3 0 1 2 1 4 -3 1
GROUP F Schedule
Date/Time Match Matchup Stadium
June 15
6:00 p.m.
11 Argentina 2 – 1 Bosnia-Herzegovina Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro
June 16
3:00 p.m.
12 Iran 0 – 0 Nigeria Arena da Baixada, Curitiba
June 21
12:00 p.m.
27 Argentina 1 – 0 Iran Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
June 21
6:00 p.m.
28 Nigeria 1 – 0 Bosnia-Herzegovina Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba
June 25
12:00 p.m.
43 Nigeria 2 – 3 Argentina Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
June 25
1:00 p.m.
44 Bosnia-Herzegovina 3 – 1 Iran Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
GROUP G
Team G W D L GF GA GD PTS
Germany 3 2 1 0 7 2 +5 7
USA 3 1 1 1 4 4 +0 4
Portugal 3 1 1 1 4 7 -3 4
Ghana 3 0 1 2 4 6 -2 1
GROUP G Schedule
Date/Time Match Matchup Stadium
June 16
1:00 p.m.
13 Germany 4 – 0 Portugal Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
June 16
6:00 p.m.
14 Ghana 1 – 2 USA Arena das Dunas, Natal
June 21
3:00 p.m.
29 Germany 2 – 2 Ghana Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza
June 22
3:00 p.m.
30 USA 2 – 2 Portugal Arena Amazonia, Manaus
June 26
12:00 p.m.
45 USA 0 – 1 Germany Arena Pernambuco, Recife
June 26
12:00 p.m.
46 Portugal 2 – 1 Ghana Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia
GROUP H
Team G W D L GF GA GD PTS
Belgium 3 3 0 0 4 1 +3 9
Algeria 3 1 1 1 6 5 +1 4
Russia 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1 2
South Korea 3 0 1 2 6 6 -3 1
GROUP H Schedule
Date/Time Match Matchup Stadium
June 17
12:00 p.m.
15 Belgium 2 – 1 Algeria Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
June 17
6:00 p.m.
16 Russia 1 – 1 South Korea Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba
June 22
6:00 p.m.
31 Belgium 1 – 0 Russia Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro
June 22
12:00 p.m.
32 South Korea 2 – 4 Algeria Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
June 26
4:00 p.m.
47 South Korea 0 – 1 Belgium Arena de Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo
June 26
4:00 p.m.
48 Algeria 1 – 1 Russia Arena da Baixada, Curitiba
Round of 16 Schedule
Date/Time Match Matchup Stadium
June 28
12:00 p.m.
49 Brazil 1 – 1 Chile Pen.3 -2 Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
June 28
6:00 p.m.
50 Colombia 2 – 0 Uruguay Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro
June 29
6:00 p.m.
51 Netherlands 2 – 1 Mexico Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza
June 29
12:00 p.m.
52 Costa Rica 1 – 1 Greece Pen.5-3 Arena Pernambuco, Recife
June 30
4:00 p.m.
53 France 2 – 0 Nigeria Estadio Nacional Mane Garrinche, Brasilia
June 30
4:00 p.m.
54 Germany 2 – 1 Algeria Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
July 1
4:00 p.m.
55 Argentina 1 – 0 Switzerland Arena de Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo
July 1
4:00 p.m.
56 Belgium 2 – 1 United States Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
Quarter-finals Schedule
Date/Time Match Matchup Stadium
July 4
4:00 p.m.
58 France   0 – 1  Germany Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro
July 4
12:00 p.m.
59 Brazil 2 – 1 Colombia Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza
July 7
4:00 p.m.
60 Argentina 1 – 0 Belgium Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia
July 7
12:00 p.m.
61 Netherlands 0 – 0 Costa Rica Pen. 4 – 3 Arena Fonta Nova, Salvador
Semi-finals Schedule
Date/Time Match Matchup Stadium
July 8
4:00 p.m.
61 Brazil 1 – 7 Germany Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
July 9
4:00 p.m.
62 Netherlands  0 – 0 Argentina Pen. 2 – 4 Arena do Sao Paolo, Sao Paulo
Third place match
Date/Time Match Matchup Stadium
July 12
5:00 p.m.
63 Brazil 3 – 0 Netherlands Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia
Final match
Date/Time Match Matchup Stadium
July 13
4:00 p.m.
64 Germany 1 – 0 Argentina Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro